Download Pdf Outsider Kids: A Parachute Kids Graphic Novel (Parachute Kids #2) by Betty C. Tang

Outsider Kids: A Parachute Kids Graphic Novel (Parachute Kids #2) by Betty C. Tang

Free e-books in greek download Outsider Kids: A Parachute Kids Graphic Novel (Parachute Kids #2) CHM by Betty C. Tang 9781338832716


Download Outsider Kids: A Parachute Kids Graphic Novel (Parachute Kids #2) PDF

  • Outsider Kids: A Parachute Kids Graphic Novel (Parachute Kids #2)
  • Betty C. Tang
  • Page: 288
  • Format: pdf, ePub, mobi, fb2
  • ISBN: 9781338832716
  • Publisher: Scholastic, Inc.

Download Outsider Kids: A Parachute Kids Graphic Novel (Parachute Kids #2)




Free e-books in greek download Outsider Kids: A Parachute Kids Graphic Novel (Parachute Kids #2) CHM by Betty C. Tang 9781338832716

Notes From Your Bookseller Perfect for fans of Dan Santat and Raina Telgemeier, Outsider Kids follows a sibling trio through the trials of middle school, relentless immigration authorities and one obnoxious cousin who comes to town. Can one spoiled cousin upend three kids’ hard-won happiness and stability? Find out in this hilarious, big-hearted, high stakes companion to the award-winning bestseller Parachute Kids! Perfect for fans of School Trip, A First Time for Everything, The Tryout, and The Squad. ★ "Humorous and relatable…tugs at the heartstrings." —Kirkus Reviews, starred review ★ “Powerful and triumphant.” —School Library Journal, starred review "Another truly superb graphic novel from Betty C. Tang! Fascinating, funny, and, at times, heart-wrenching. I adored this story!" —Christina Soontornvat, New York Times bestselling author of The Squad and The Tryout “An incredible, refreshing, heartfelt companion to Parachute Kids that is not afraid to illustrate the hardships of many immigrant families. I could not put this book down!” —Joanna Cacao, New York Times bestselling illustrator of The Squad and The Tryout WITH FAMILY LIKE THIS, WHO NEEDS ENEMIES? After seven months on their own as undocumented immigrants, the Lin siblings have settled into their new lives in California. Jia-Xi (Jesse) has a new job, Ke-Gang (Jason) has a new crush, and Feng-Li (Ann) is excited to celebrate her eleventh birthday with her new friends. Their parents still await visa approval in Taiwan, so the trio is trying to take better care of one another and stay under the radar of immigration authorities. But when their stuck-up cousin Josephine—a violin prodigy—arrives with her privilege and demands, suddenly their world is in turnaround. Will they have to give up the life they worked so hard to achieve?

Outsider Kids: A Parachute Kids Graphic Novel (Parachute Kids #2)
Outsider Kids: A Parachute Kids Graphic Novel (Parachute Kids #2) · Also available · Tang, Betty C. · General Juvenile Fiction.
Outsider Kids: A Parachute Kids Graphic Novel (#2) by Betty C. Tang
About This Book: After seven months on their own as undocumented immigrants, the Lin siblings have settled into their new lives in California.
Outsider Kids (Parachute Kids #2) - Children's Book Council
Outsider Kids (Parachute Kids #2) ; by Betty C. Tang ; Ages: 7-12 ; ISBN: 9781338832716.
Outsider Kids: A Parachute Kids Graphic Novel (parachute Kids #2 .
Buy the book Outsider Kids: A Parachute Kids Graphic Novel (Parachute Kids #2) by betty c tang at Indigo.
Parachute Kids #2: Outsider Kids | Colorín Colorado
Graphic novel. Audiobook: No. Age Level: 9-12, Middle Grade. Book Series: Graphic Novels: Asian Pacific Heritage, Undocumented: Books for Middle Grades and .
Outsider Kids: A Parachute Kids Graphic Novel - Goodreads
In this second book, the Lin siblings' aunt and cousin are travelling from Taiwan to stay with them for a couple of weeks until the cousin starts music school.



Download more ebooks: pdf , pdf , pdf , pdf , pdf .

0コメント

  • 1000 / 1000